Leadership

Campaign Leadership

Campaign Chair

Daniel Kraft P '12, '15, '21, FutureMakers Campaign, Chair

Campaign Executive Committee

Ben Fischman P '18, '21, FutureMakers  Campaign, Vice Chair

Danae and John Foley P ’22, ’25, Parent Co-Chairs, The Rivers Fund

Sheila Hiatt P ’21, ’22

Susan Janosky P '22

Harley Lank P '21, President, Board of Trustees

Jonathan Paul P '17, '19

Susan Rapple P '22

Peter Walter P ’23, ’25

Ned Parsons P ’17, Head of School

Krissie Kelleher P ’22, Associate Head of Development and External Relations

Campaign Steering Committee

Jon Michael Baker '85 P'16, '18, '21

Christopher Black P '22

Jennifer Black P '22

Bala Cumaresan P '20

Chip Douglas P '22, '24

Andrea Finard P '24

Matt Fruhan P '22, '24, '26

Barnett Helzberg P '21, '23

Jessica Holmes P '23, '25

Scott Holmes P '23, '25

Bill Monaghan P '17, '19, '22

Vaithehi Muttulingam P '20

John Sivolella P '18, '20, '21

Richard Smith P '10

2020-2021 Board of Trustees

Term Trustees

Jon Michael Baker Jr. ’85, P ’16, ’18, ’21

Dennis M. Baldwin P ’17, ’20, ’23

James F. Carlin III ’81, P ’15, ’16, ’16

Janet A. Correia P ’16, ’19, ’22

Bala Cumaresan P ’20

Andrew C. Delinsky ’93

Ben D. Fischman P ’18, ’21

John Foley P ’22, ’25

Matthew Fruhan P ’22, ’24, ’26

Jemea Goso ’04

Jay M. Grossman P ’18

Alison Hall P ’19

Sheila Hiatt P ’21, '22, '24

Helen L. Howard P ’19

Rachel C. Hunter ’08

Susan Janosky P ’22

Stephen M. Jennings P ’15, ’16, ’19

Harley J. Lank P '21

Michael London P ’25

Timothy D. Mann P ’20, '23

Alison S. Monaghan P ’17, ’19, ’22

Jonathan H. Paul P ’17, ’19

Heidi C. Pearlson P ’18, ’21

Amaris Peña-Ramos P ’22, ’25

Roger Randall P ’21, ’17

Susan Rapple P ’22

Daniel R. Revers P ’15

Alan D. Rose Jr. ’87

Matthew Vettel P ’16, ’20

Peter Walter P ’23, ’25

Life Trustees

David M. Berwind

Charles C. Carswell

Robert Davis

Stephen R. Delinsky

Peter A. Gaines

Clinton P. Harris

Harriet R. Lewis

Thomas L. Lyons

Roy S. MacDowell Jr.

Joel B. Sherman

Frances B. Shifman

William B. Tyler ’43

Joan A. Vaccarino

Cai von Rumohr

Joan C. Walter

Dudley H. Willis

Honorary Trustees of the Corporation

Joan T. Allison

Marie Fitzpatrick

Louis J. Grossman ’67

Joshua M. Kraft ’85

Warren M. Little ’51

Virginia S. MacDowell

Frederick G. Pfannenstiehl ’59

A. Tozzer Spalding ’62

Join us in supporting Futuremakers

For more information on how you can support FutureMakers, or to discuss specific capital projects and endowment initiatives, please contact Krissie Kelleher, Director of Advancement at 339-686-2236 or k.kelleher@rivers.org.